2nd Annual Thom Mathes 5k Run

Age Group Results

June 16, 2012


Results By Hansons Race Management


Men: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Female 12 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alyssa Hall

1380

9

18

32:45.0

10:34/M

2

Ava Hall

1379

9

20

34:11.0

11:02/M

3

Georgia Gurzick III Rochester MI

1314

8

45

53:45.0

17:20/M

 
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Erin Desmond Berkley MI

1304

18

1

22:22.0

7:13/M

2

Natalie Douglas

1361

14

2

24:23.0

7:52/M

3

Ashleigh Motoligin Romeo MI

1359

13

4

28:05.0

9:04/M

4

Taylor Houghtlin Rochester MI

1319

19

10

30:22.0

9:48/M

5

Macy Houghtlin Rochester MI

1318

19

11

30:24.0

9:48/M

6

Amanda Hall Washington MI

1381

13

19

33:59.0

10:58/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Adela Piper Macomb MI

1336

27

9

30:01.0

9:41/M

2

Melissa Pini Warren MI

1335

28

21

34:24.0

11:06/M

3

Jennifer Trombly Oxford MI

1343

28

39

42:36.0

13:45/M

4

Mary Kearney Ferndale MI

1321

29

42

48:35.0

15:40/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Katie West Waterford MI

1347

30

5

28:10.0

9:05/M

2

Tanya Patterson Macomb MI

1333

38

7

28:25.0

9:10/M

3

Rebecca Maffetone Utica MI

1325

37

12

30:40.0

9:54/M

4

Nicole Lucero Rochester MI

1324

36

13

31:53.0

10:17/M

5

Heidi Garrity Utica

1308

32

16

32:30.0

10:29/M

6

Tanya Azcona New Baltimore MI

1292

35

17

32:42.0

10:33/M

7

Kimberly Zebrowski Warren MI

1351

31

22

34:42.0

11:12/M

8

Anne Gierlowski Warren MI

1309

34

23

34:57.0

11:16/M

9

Erika Tobin Utica MI

1342

37

24

35:51.0

11:34/M

10

Leandra Lobb Utica MI

1323

37

25

37:57.0

12:15/M

11

Laurie Chrostowski New Baltimore MI

1299

36

28

39:16.0

12:40/M

12

Michelle Bisloy

1366

32

33

40:39.0

13:07/M

13

Stacey DeWaele Clinton Township MI

1305

36

35

41:16.0

13:19/M

14

Julie Abshire Wyandotte MI

1289

32

36

41:56.0

13:32/M

15

Karen Winkelmann Clawson MI

1348

32

38

42:33.0

13:44/M

16

Sharon Watkins Utica

1345

33

40

43:27.0

14:01/M

17

Julie Janicki Warren MI

1320

30

47

55:23.0

17:52/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Heather Hall Washington MI

1315

42

3

26:36.0

8:35/M

2

Debbie Nawrocki Washington MI

1369

42

6

28:18.0

9:08/M

3

Patti Glaza

1368

42

8

29:14.0

9:26/M

4

Donna Blankenburg Troy MI

1357

43

14

32:15.0

10:24/M

5

Anna Morton Troy MI

1330

46

15

32:23.0

10:27/M

6

Kate Parish Utica MI

1332

40

29

39:18.0

12:41/M

7

Michelle Alexander Washington MI

1290

44

30

39:35.0

12:46/M

8

Jennifer Diamond Sterling Heights MI

1306

42

31

39:41.0

12:48/M

9

Carrie VandeMark Sebewaing MI

1344

40

32

39:48.0

12:50/M

10

Donna Brown Jeddo MI

1295

47

37

42:18.0

13:39/M

11

Susan Mathes Utica MI

1328

44

41

45:58.0

14:50/M

12

Lori Stauffer Saint Clair Shores MI

1340

45

43

48:36.0

15:41/M

13

Dawn Neagos Saint Clair MI

1331

45

44

49:49.0

16:04/M

14

Maria Gurzick Rochester MI

1311

46

46

53:47.0

17:21/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Diane Wendt Saint Clair Shores MI

1349

51

27

38:48.0

12:31/M

2

Sherry Mayack Washington MI

1329

50

34

41:11.0

13:17/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Anne McClain

1358

64

26

38:31.0

12:25/M

 
Top

Male 12 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Fabrizio Raciti

1382

9

14

31:05.0

10:02/M

2

Robert Gurzick III Rochester MI

1312

10

26

41:53.0

13:31/M

3

Participant 1375

1375

0

27

51:28.0

16:36/M

4

Participant 1374

1374

0

29

52:08.0

16:49/M

5

Participant 1376

1376

0

32

53:51.0

17:22/M

 
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Elye Austin

1362

16

15

31:07.0

10:02/M

2

William Gurzick Rochester MI

1313

13

22

34:12.0

11:02/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Stepowski Berkley MI

1341

28

6

27:05.0

8:44/M

2

Corey Brown Fenton MI

1296

21

8

27:42.0

8:56/M

3

Daniel Pena

1372

28

13

30:03.0

9:42/M

4

Eugene Henton Garden City MI

1317

27

20

33:41.0

10:52/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lord Pini Warren MI

1334

32

2

22:27.0

7:15/M

2

Lonnie Freiburger

1373

35

4

23:30.0

7:35/M

3

Steven Deluca Utica MI

1301

35

9

28:17.0

9:07/M

4

Joe Kott

1377

36

10

28:22.0

9:09/M

5

Robert Watkins Utica MI

1346

34

18

32:47.0

10:35/M

6

Valerie Brumm

1365

32

21

34:09.0

11:01/M

7

Bradley Brumm Clinton Township MI

1363

32

24

37:39.0

12:09/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Matthew Glaza

1367

41

7

27:17.0

8:48/M

2

Bruce Brendle Utica MI

1370

45

12

28:55.0

9:20/M

3

Jeff Hall Washington MI

1316

48

16

31:17.0

10:05/M

4

Aaron Wilson

1360

41

17

31:44.0

10:14/M

5

Robert Gurzick Rochester MI

1310

44

31

53:49.0

17:22/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mark Kossak

1371

54

1

21:52.0

7:03/M

2

William Desmond Southfield MI

1302

50

3

22:47.0

7:21/M

3

Daniel Desmond Berkley MI

1303

51

5

26:05.0

8:25/M

4

Gregory Wolfe

1355

56

23

35:14.0

11:22/M

5

Tim Reams Harrison Twp MI

1338

51

25

38:17.0

12:21/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Doug Horuczi

1356

66

11

28:46.0

9:17/M

2

Currell L. Pattie

1364

68

19

33:25.0

10:47/M

3

William Wood Rochester MI

1350

69

28

51:49.0

16:43/M

4

William Blachford Troy MI

1294

68

30

53:43.0

17:20/M


*Overall place within gender.